your privacy & ipac

ipac securities limited (ipac) understands that privacy is important to its clients. Being part of the AMP Group means we are subject to the principles outlined within their Privacy Policy (The Privacy Policy) which we have adopted from 10 March 2014. Please click here to download a copy of The Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy explains how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Policy covers:

  • why we need to collect your personal information
  • the types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected
  • how we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to
  • specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting ipac about privacy

We always welcome feedback about client experiences, as we know things don’t always go the way they should. If you:

  • have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used
  • would like to access or update your personal information
  • wish to make a complaint relating to privacy

You can contact us directly as set out below. We are committed to doing the right thing by you and we will respond as soon as possible.

The AMP Privacy Officer
PO Box 300
Parramatta NSW 2124
Telephone: 1300 157 173

Alternatively your concerns can be emailed to: askamp@amp.com.au

let us call you

Providing us with a brief reason for call will streamline our call back process and ensures you have the correct ipac representative handling your enquiry.

Your privacy is important to AMP and to ipac. You may request access at any time to your personal information held by AMP by calling 1300 157 173 or by contacting us direct. Information collected by AMP will be subject to AMP’s Privacy Policy available by clicking here.

* Denotes mandatory fields






Please enter this code below: captcha